19th January 2021


Comms Business Awards 2020 Shortlist Announced


We are delighted to reveal the shortlist for the 2020 Comms Business Awards.

Winners will be revealed on 19th January 2021 in a virtual awards ceremony.  More details to be published soon so we hope you can join us.

Here are our finalists:

Reseller of the Year - Enterprise

  • BDR Group
  • BlueFort Security
  • Daisy Communications
  • Focus Group
  • NetXL
  • Vodat International

Reseller of the Year - Mid Market

  • bOnline
  • Lily
  • M12 Solutions
  • Prestige Telecom Group
  • The One Point
  • Vapour Cloud

Reseller of the Year - SMB

  • Dial 9 Communications
  • Fibre 1
  • ICA

MSP of the Year

  • Air IT
  • Assembly Managed Services
  • Conosco Group
  • INFINITY IT Solutions
  • OryxAlign
  • Taylor Made a Peach Technologies Company
  • The One Point
  • Yay.com

Comms Distributor of the Year

  • Nimans
  • Nuvias Unified Communications
  • ProVu Communications
  • Triangle Networks

IT Distributor of the Year

  • Giacom World Networks
  • NetXL
  • QBS Technology Group
  • Vuzion
  • Zix|AppRiver

Best Fibre Connectivity Provider

  • CityFibre
  • Glide
  • M12 Solutions/Giganet
  • TalkTalk Business Partner
  • Zen Internet

Best SD-WAN Connectivity Provider

  • Masergy
  • SDWAN Solutions
  • Silver Peak

Best Wireless Connectivity Provider

  • BT Wholesale
  • CSL
  • Pangea Connected
  • Signa Technologies
  • Wireless Logic

Contact Centre Vendor

  • 8x8
  • Cirrus and Gamma
  • Content Guru
  • Mitel
  • Primo Dialler

Billing Platform Supplier

  • Inform Billing
  • Intelligent Technologies (trading name of PRD)
  • MDS Global
  • Tekton Billing
  • Union Street Technologies

End Point Device Vendor

  • Jabra
  • NTA
  • Snom

UC Platform Supplier

  • 3CX
  • NFON
  • TelcoSwitch
  • Wavenet
  • Wildix

Cloud Services Vendor

  • Akixi
  • Cirrus
  • Content Guru
  • Giacom
  • NTA
  • RingCentral
  • StaffCircle

SMB ICT Solution (up to 250 users)

  • Cloud, Voice & Data
  • Grapevine Connect
  • HighNet
  • Lily

Mid Market ICT Solution (250 - 500 users)

  • Intalex
  • IPification
  • MSV Consultancy
  • TiG Data Intelligence

Enterprise ICT Solution (500+ users)

  • BrightCloud Group
  • FourNet
  • The Incom-CNS Group
  • Vapour Cloud & JCT600

Diversity in the Workplace

  • CityFibre Holdings
  • Cubic Telecom
  • Jola
  • Poly

The Workplace Award

  • 3CX
  • Air IT
  • Agilitas
  • FluidOne
  • Intercity Technology
  • Lily
  • M12 Solutions
  • OryxAlign

Women in Channel

  • Carmen Ene - 3stepIT
  • Elizabeth McDowall - ICA
  • Jane Wheeler - EPOS Sennheiser

Services to the Channel – Hall of Fame

  • Andrew Gilbert, CEO of Node4
  • Matthew Riley, Founder of Daisy Group
  • Nick Galea, CTO of 3CX
  • Richard Tang, Founder and Chairman of Zen
  • Tom O'Hagan, Founder of Virtual1
  • Tony Cook, Founder and Advisor to the Board of Union Street